9540 Starling Loop, Leesburg, FL 34788
SOLD
AUG 5, 2025

9540 Starling Loop
Leesburg, FL 34788

Silver Lake
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,839 sqft

$341,000

Last Sold: Aug 5, 2025
2% over list $335K
$185/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,243/mo*

$341,000

Last Sold: Aug 5, 2025
2% over list $335K
$185/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,243/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,839 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Juniper offers the perfect blend of modern design and practical living. From its spacious two-car garage to a cozy outdoor lanai, this home accommodates all your living needs while keeping up with today's style standards. Three main level bedrooms located at the front of the home have access to a dual vanity bathroom and a walk-in laundry room right across the hall—all thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience! Venture farther into the open concept kitchen and dining area that's perfect for gathering for family dinners or festive holiday feasts…and after dinner take advantage of the spacious 17x17 family room to spend time with good company. Enjoy all these features and the Florida sunshine from included patio or opt for even more outdoor living space with a covered lanai.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from June 09, 2025

Price/Sqft
$185/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago

Home Details for 9540 Starling Loop

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $185/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes

Price History for 9540 Starling Loop

DatePriceEventSource
08/05/2025$341,000Sold
N/A
06/06/2025$334,990PriceChange
Stanley Martin Homes
06/01/2025$345,990Listed For SaleStanley Martin Homes
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$877
Assessment$55,000
Home facts updated by county records