9512 E Watson Dr
Tucson, AZ 85730
South Harrison- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,696 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Come home to this lovely Classic Ranch Style original owner on an elevated private lot with partial views of the Catalina and Rincon Mountains well maintained home. This is a well thought out floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Granite counter tops, 1 year old Stainless Steel refrigerator in the kitchen with a spacious garden window at the sink. Convenient breakfast bar and eating area with additional cabinetry. Step out on your private side patio from the separate dining room for entertaining and Barbecuing. Gated side yard with elevated flower beds await your personal touch. Entertain under the main covered patio or lay on the cool auto irrigated grassy yard. 20'x15' workshop located to the rear of the property for all your creative needs. Large Owner's suite has an entertainment nook. Recent Professional/Licensed Roof replacement, partial drywall replacement, all new interior paint, carpet and flooring. Fall of 2021 Northwest Medical Center will be operational at Houghton and Old Spanish Trail.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$211/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 9512 E Watson Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: Cement ConcretePatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $211/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 9512 E Watson Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 | $357,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/08/2022 | $312,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #22131935 |
| 12/29/2021 | $320,000 | Pending | NextHome #22131935 |
| 12/23/2021 | $320,000 | Contingent | MLS of Southern Arizona #22131935 |
| 12/18/2021 | $320,000 | Listed For Sale | NextHome #22131935 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,995 |
| Assessment | $250,415 |
Home facts updated by county records