9504 E  Pointe Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER
0.53 ACRES

9504 E Pointe Dr
Fort Smith, AR 72903

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,967 sqft (on 0.53 acres)

$297,500

Original price: $300,000
Est. Mortgage $1,680/mo*

$297,500

Original price: $300,000
Est. Mortgage $1,680/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,967 sqft
(on 0.53 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome home to this beautiful property nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and charm at an attractive price of $300,000. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a thoughtfully designed layout, including an additional versatile room off the entry—perfect for a formal dining area, office, or second living space. The inviting living area boasts a cozy fireplace, while the enclosed sunroom provides a relaxing spot to enjoy views of the generous .58-acre lot. The spacious kitchen offers a bar that comfortably seats two. The master suite features two walk-in closets and a jacuzzi tub. With a new roof (2016) and updated air conditioning unit (2022), this home offers peace of mind along with comfort. A 2-car garage adds convenience, and the location within the desirable Woods, Chaffin, and Southside school district makes it even more appealing.

Price/Sqft
$151
Listed
45 days ago

Home Details for 9504 E Pointe Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Sun RoomCeiling Fan

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabLawnPatioPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 45 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $151

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.53 acres

Price History for 9504 E Pointe Dr

DatePriceEventSource
04/14/2026$297,500PriceChange
N/A
03/31/2026$300,000Listed For SaleN/A
11/09/1999$124,000Sold
N/A