941 Central Ave
Beloit, WI 53511
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 868 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
868 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 941 Central Ave, Beloit, WI. 941 Central Ave is in Beloit, WI and in ZIP code 53511. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 868 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $86/sqft. This property has a lot size of 4573 sqft and was built in 1890.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$86/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 941 Central Ave
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1890 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $86/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4573 sqft |
Price History for 941 Central Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,020 |
| Assessment | $89,700 |
Home facts updated by county records