$155,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,305 sqft
94 Apache Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $937/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 6, 2025 for $149,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$156KSince last month
Increased$2K (+1.4%)Since last year
Increased$5K (+3%)Since last sale
Increased$7K (+4.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $156K |
| July 2026 | $153K |
| June 2026 | $154K |
| May 2026 | $150K |
| April 2026 | $149K |
| March 2026 | $153K |
| February 2026 | $153K |
| January 2026 | $152K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.89 | Townhouse | $189,000 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,141 | |
2.03 | Townhouse | $177,000 | 07/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,358 | |
1.88 | Townhouse | $302,000 | 08/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,501 | |
1.88 | Townhouse | $304,900 | 04/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,501 | |
2.03 | Townhouse | $219,900 | 10/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,358 | |
1.86 | Townhouse | $364,900 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,819 | |
1.86 | Townhouse | $364,900 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,819 | |
2.21 | Townhouse | $220,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,496 | |
2.32 | Townhouse | $220,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | |
2.39 | Townhouse | $290,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,430 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $214,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,376 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $357,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $567,100 | 4 | 3 | 4,427 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $4,500 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $354,100 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,054 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $506,300 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,008 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $439,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,497 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $339,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,912 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $485,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,338 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $430,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,262 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $581,200 | 4 | 3 | 4,964 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,305 sqft
Price/Sqft
$119
Parking
Garage
About this House
Two bedroom, two bathroom condo located right outside Mountain Home city limits. Perfect for a single family, retirees, or vacation home!
94 Apache Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,305 sqft townhouse. It last sold for the $149,000 asking price on Jun 6, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $155,900, with a rent estimate of $1,193/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Tony Dibble, (870) 404-6711
BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY
Bought with: Kyler Robbins, (417) 372-1881, PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#131433
Home Details for 94 Apache Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1305 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric RangeDishwasherLaundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric,PropaneHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 00211115110 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $149,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Arrowpoint |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1305 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 131433Living Area Range: 1201-1400Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 6, 2025 Source: Mountain Home MLS #131433 | Sold | $149,000 |
May 16, 2025 Source: Mountain Home MLS #131433 | Listed For Sale | $149,000 |
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 94 Apache Cir
- What is 94 Apache Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 94 Apache Cir in Mountain Home, AR is $155,900.
- What is the price history for 94 Apache Cir?94 Apache Cir in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $149,000 in June 2025.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 94 Apache Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 94 Apache Cir in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 94 Apache Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 94 Apache Cir in Mountain Home, AR has laundry facilities.

