9346 Augusta Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669
SOLD
MAR 23, 2026

9346 Augusta Rd
Pelzer, SC 29669

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,172 sqft (on 2.84 acres)

$125,000

Last Sold: Mar 23, 2026
$107/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $759/mo*

$125,000

Last Sold: Mar 23, 2026
$107/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $759/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,172 sqft
(on 2.84 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Historic turn-of-the-century "four-square" farmhouse located on approximately 3 heavily treed acres. Beautiful pastoral location with old-time screened front porch. Partly fenced with large circular driveway.

Neighborhood Description

Rural community 17 miles south of Greenville, SC near the intersection of US Highway 25 and SC Highway 8/418.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$107/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 9346 Augusta Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Baseboard, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, PantryCeiling Fan

Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Carport

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1900Year Updated: 1985
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $107/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.84 acres

Price History for 9346 Augusta Rd

DatePriceEventSource
03/23/2026$125,000Sold
N/A
04/24/2014$46,000Sold
Greater Greenville AOR #1276129
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$1,184
Assessment$60,440
Home facts updated by county records