932 High St
Bath, ME 04530
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,216 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Blank canvas waiting for your finishing touches in a fast rising town. Close to Bath Ironworks. Steps to downtown and all of Bath's amenities. New plumbing, Electrical, roof, gutters, framing, drywall, and subfloors. This is a gem.
Price/Sqft
$164
Listed
3 days ago
Home Details for 932 High St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Pantry, Recreation Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other, Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Other, Wood |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4Parking: On Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 3 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1890 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $164 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3049 sqft |
Price History for 932 High St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 | $200,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 04/28/2025 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 03/18/2025 | $250,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 09/08/2020 | $39,000 | Sold | Maine Listings #1456752 |
| 06/17/2020 | $49,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/06/2016 | $15,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/22/2015 | $15,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 04/22/2015 | $15,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/21/2015 | $15,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/26/2014 | $15,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/26/2014 | $15,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/19/2014 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/19/2014 | $15,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/07/2014 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/04/2014 | $15,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 11/04/2014 | $15,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/29/2014 | $290,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/29/2014 | $10,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/28/2014 | $15,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 09/30/2014 | $1,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/02/2014 | $500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/29/2014 | $28,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/23/2014 | $30,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/16/2014 | $32,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/09/2014 | $34,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/03/2014 | $36,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/21/2004 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |