932 Apache Cir N, Donna, TX 78537
OFF MARKET

932 Apache Cir N
Donna, TX 78537

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,116 sqft (on 0.75 acres)

$185,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,378/mo*

$185,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,378/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 sqft
(on 0.75 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$186K
Since last month
Decreased$2K (-0.8%)
Since last year
Increased$5K (+2.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +155% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$186K
July 2026$187K
June 2026$182K
May 2026$189K
April 2026$182K
March 2026$186K
February 2026$185K
January 2026$181K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.58
Single-Family Home
-
05/12/26
3
2
896
0.61
Single-Family Home
-
06/09/26
3
2
1,572
0.64
Single-Family Home
-
01/12/26
3
2
1,689
0.59
Single-Family Home
-
07/31/26
3
2
1,508
0.58
Single-Family Home
-
07/01/26
3
2
2,116
0.95
Single-Family Home
-
09/02/25
3
2
2,469
1.13
Single-Family Home
-
04/13/26
2
1
720
0.98
Single-Family Home
-
05/12/26
3
1.5
-
1.32
Single-Family Home
-
01/27/26
3
2
1,187
1.51
Single-Family Home
-
06/10/26
2
2
1,210

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.33
$160,000
8
5
1,324
For Sale
0.39
$201,100
3
2
1,374
Off Market
0.43
$116,700
2
1
1,391
Off Market
0.46
$339,300
4
3
3,053
Off Market
0.46
$65,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.44
$142,700
4
3.5
980
Off Market
0.49
$207,900
3
2
1,423
Off Market
0.58
-
3
2
2,116
Recently Sold
0.61
$118,000
3
1
1,056
For Sale
0.59
$303,100
3
2.5
1,740
Off Market
0.59
$364,700
4
3
2,044
Off Market
0.59
$328,800
3
2.5
1,862
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 932 Apache Cir N.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.75 acres
Living Area
1,116 sqft
Price/Sqft
$166

About this House

This single-family home is located at 932 Apache Cir N, Donna, TX. 932 Apache Cir N is in Donna, TX and in ZIP code 78537. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,116 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.75 acres and was built in 2013.
932 Apache Cir N, Donna, TX 78537 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,116 sqft single-family home built in 2013. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $185,600, with a rent estimate of $1,274/month.

Home Details for 932 Apache Cir N

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Slab

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2013
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.75 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$2,868
$145,645
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Alamo

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
139

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Alamo

At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 85 % Say car is needed

  • 79 % Say parking is easy

  • 76 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 57 % Say it's quiet

  • 51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 47 % Say kids play outside

  • 44 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 43 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 42 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 41 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 34 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 32 % Say there's wildlife

  • 27 % Say there are community events

  • 24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Fasho580
    "I love this city. I think the property value now is going up a lot more than usual. Not sure why but something is prolly coming here. Im military. I live here. Work here. I love it here. I don’t ever want to move anywhere else. "
  • Melissanolan956
    "great area. three parks and a pool behind memorial HS. Walmart heb and dollar general in area. born and raised here. "
  • Jda0787
    "It’s not Safe there’s a lot of gang related youngsters and I think they run the streets there gunshots on a daily"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 932 Apache Cir N

  • What is 932 Apache Cir N estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 932 Apache Cir N in Donna, TX is $185,600.
  • Is Donna a buyer's or seller's market?
    Donna is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Donna?
    Residents describe Donna, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Donna, TX.
  • What are the closest schools to 932 Apache Cir N?
    The closest schools to 932 Apache Cir N in Donna, TX are Donna North High School (rated 2/10), J.S. Adame Arts Academy (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10), Veterans Middle School (rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 932 Apache Cir N?
    The lot at 932 Apache Cir N in Donna, TX is about 0.75 acres (32,552 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 932 Apache Cir N

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 932 Apache Cir N

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item