$318,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,544 sqft
930 N 10 E, Mountain Home, ID 83647
Est. Refi. Payment $1,882/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$319KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$19K (-5.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +134% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $317K |
| August 2026 | $317K |
| July 2026 | $319K |
| June 2026 | $323K |
| May 2026 | $323K |
| April 2026 | $316K |
| March 2026 | $316K |
| February 2026 | $312K |
| January 2026 | $307K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,424 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 994 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/03/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,084 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $341,400 | 5 | 2 | 2,262 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $399,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,628 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $302,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,912 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $327,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,756 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $369,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,702 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $328,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $269,000 | 2 | 1 | 888 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $276,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $330,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,084 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
Living Area
1,544 sqft
Price/Sqft
$206
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
None
About this House
An exciting opportunity for investment or primary residence in a prime north end location. This charming single-level home sits on low-traffic street close to schools, parks and library which is attractive to potential tenants and owners alike! Spacious home with newer HVAC, windows and flooring in 2020. The fully fenced east facing backyard has raised garden beds, updated and well manicured landscaping.
930 N 10 E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,544 sqft single-family home built in 1973. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $318,600, with a rent estimate of $1,941/month.
Listed by Paul Heim, (208) 794-8175
Silvercreek Realty Group
Bought with: Jenna Sanchez, (208) 600-8233, Boise Premier Real Estate
Source: IMLS, MLS#98898393

Home Details for 930 N 10 E
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1544 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Sewer ConnectedAppliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven/Range Built-InDisposal |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: OneAccessibility: Bathroom BarsFloors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Architectural StyleFencing: Full, Wood |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Driveway |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1544 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Frame, Other |
Property Information Parcel Number: RPA01420020030 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $319,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Holiday Sub 1 |
School Information Elementary School: Mountain HomeElementary School District: Mountain Home School District #193Jr High / Middle School: Mtn HomeJr High / Middle School District: Mountain Home School District #193High School: Mountain HomeHigh School District: Mountain Home School District #193 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1544 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 98898393Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1544 |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $310,403 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$361K
$3.58KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$211
$7MoM
Available listings
100
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 97 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say kids play outside
81 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
34 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumersโ personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IMLS does not assume any liability for missing or inaccurate data.
Information provided by IMLS is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Information provided by IMLS is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 930 N 10 E
- What is 930 N 10 E estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 930 N 10 E in Mountain Home, ID is $318,600.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $361K. That is up $3.58K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain Home?Residents describe Mountain Home, ID as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain Home, ID.
- Does 930 N 10 E have air conditioning?Yes, 930 N 10 E in Mountain Home, ID has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 930 N 10 E?The lot at 930 N 10 E in Mountain Home, ID is about 0.18 acres (7,841 sq ft).

