$718,700
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,221 sqft
930 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
Est. Refi. Payment $4,618/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$719KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$25K (-3.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +103% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $721K |
| August 2026 | $719K |
| July 2026 | $725K |
| June 2026 | $734K |
| May 2026 | $738K |
| March 2026 | $728K |
| February 2026 | $729K |
| January 2026 | $730K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,475 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,598 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,802 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,437 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,572 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/20/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,519 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/19/25 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,700 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/09/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,757 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/16/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,374 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/24/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,580 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $712,100 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,487 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $466,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 3.5 | 2,598 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $436,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,592 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $852,700 | 5 | 4 | 3,620 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 3 | 3 | 2,802 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $414,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,562 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $799,900 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,507 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $655,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,274 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $467,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $390,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,369 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
3,221 sqft
$223/sqft
3 Car Garage
HOA $193/mo
About this House
Beautifully appointed Highland home located in popular Windsong Ranch. Excellent floor plan with master suite, study and two bedrooms downstairs; game room and bedroom upstairs. Features include hardwood floors, covered patio, sprinkler and security systems, 3 car tandem garage, covered patio, spacious family room, a fireplace, plus more. Chef's kitchen has quartz countertops, double ovens, 5 burner gas cooktop, a breakfast bar and a planning desk. Luxurious master suite has a his and hers vanities, a walk-in closet, garden tub, and a large shower. Enjoy the Windsong Ranch community featuring The Lagoon, a Caribbean-style five acre crystal clear lagoon. Also enjoy the community club house plus pickleball and tennis courts. Close to highly rated Prosper schools K-12. New Richland High School to open Fall 2025.
930 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,221 sqft single-family home in Windsong Ranch, built in 2018. It last sold for the $748,000 asking price on Jul 28, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $718,700, with a rent estimate of $4,557/month.
Last check for updates: about 17 hours ago
Listed by Tom Robertson 0428197, (469) 621-0081
C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite, (469) 621-0081
Bought with: Meghan Kelley, Compass RE Texas, LLC, (214) 814-8100
Source: NTREIS, MLS#20973291
Home Details for 930 Mountain Laurel Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Breakfast Room Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3221 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Sewer Available, Water AvailableAppliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Laundry in Utility RoomMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Attic Fan,Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Gas StarterHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5Levels: One and One HalfFloors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
Security Security: Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: WoodExterior: Rain GuttersFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage,Tandem |
Pool Pool: None, Community |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 12 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Traditional,Detached |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: R684458 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $748,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: ProsperCommunity: Windsong Ranch Ph 2d-1 |
School Information Elementary School: Windsong RanchElementary School District: Prosper ISDJr High / Middle School: William RushingJr High / Middle School District: Prosper ISDHigh School: Walnut GroveHigh School District: Prosper ISD |
|
|---|
Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s) |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association ManagementHOA Name: CCMCHOA Phone: 972-347-9270Has an HOAHOA Fee: $579/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276.4 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 20973291Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 469-621-0081Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-48121-N-R684458-R-N |
|
|---|
ClubhousePlaygroundParkPoolTennis Court(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20973291 | Sold | -- |
Jul 15, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20973291 | Pending | $748,000 |
Jul 2, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20973291 | Contingent | $748,000 |
Jun 19, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20973291 | Listed For Sale | $748,000 |
Nov 28, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $525,000 |
Oct 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $525,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Sep 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $550,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $848,574 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Prosper
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$877K
$21.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.0%
Price per sq ft
$238
$6MoM
Available listings
462
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Windsong Ranch
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there are community events
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 930 Mountain Laurel Dr
- What is 930 Mountain Laurel Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 930 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX is $718,700.
- What is the price history for 930 Mountain Laurel Dr?930 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX last sold in July 2025.
- Is Prosper a buyer's or seller's market?Prosper is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Prosper?The median sale price in Prosper is $877K. That is up $21.5K from the prior month.
- Does 930 Mountain Laurel Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 930 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 930 Mountain Laurel Dr have a pool?Yes, 930 Mountain Laurel Dr in Prosper, TX has a pool.