$681,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,129 sqft
9212 Mountainside Dr, Hancock, MA 01237
Est. Refi. Payment $4,221/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 30, 2024 for $630,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$681KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$54K (+8.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +46% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $684K |
| August 2026 | $684K |
| July 2026 | $687K |
| June 2026 | $687K |
| May 2026 | $693K |
| April 2026 | $687K |
| March 2026 | $680K |
| February 2026 | $680K |
| January 2026 | $679K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $435,000 | 03/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,843 | |
0.00 | Condo | $360,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | |
0.29 | Condo | $487,500 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,211 | |
0.29 | Condo | $245,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,537 | |
0.26 | Condo | $310,000 | 01/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | |
0.29 | Condo | $450,000 | 01/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,184 | |
0.29 | Condo | $415,800 | 03/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,096 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $435,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,843 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $520,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,119 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $666,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,103 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $665,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,079 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $614,999 | 3 | 3 | 1,968 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $369,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,035 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $394,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,346 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $667,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,197 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $407,000 | 2 | 2 | 822 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $200,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,636 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $154,700 | 1 | 1 | 500 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2004
Living Area
2,129 sqft
Price/Sqft
$320
Parking
2 Parking Spaces
About this House
The unit was completely updated in 2018. 4 Beds & 3 (full) Baths. On the main floor, the entrance of the covered front porch opens to a bedroom & full bath. The fully updated galley-style kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash and new GE matte slate finish appliances opens to the Great Room. The Great Room is centered around a wood burning fireplace and filled with western light from the full wall of windows and skylight above. The main floor is finished off with a new Trex Deck for dining & entertaining. On the upper level, a primary bedroom & bathroom fully equipped with jacuzzi
tub & shower awaits the owner to provide a retreat from ordinary life and your guest. The lower level provides 2 bedrooms 1 full bath with living area and walk out access.
tub & shower awaits the owner to provide a retreat from ordinary life and your guest. The lower level provides 2 bedrooms 1 full bath with living area and walk out access.
9212 Mountainside Dr, Hancock, MA 01237 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,129 sqft condo built in 2004. It last sold for $630,000 on Apr 30, 2024 (9% below the $695,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $681,000, with a rent estimate of $3,736/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Kevin F. Moderski, (413) 738-0677
JIMINY REALTY
Bought with: Kevin F. Moderski, (413) 738-0677, JIMINY REALTY
Source: BCMLS, MLS#242291

Home Details for 9212 Mountainside Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 10 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2129 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Trash Private, Trash PublicAppliances: Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Rated Stove/Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified WasherDishwasherLaundry: In UnitMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Has a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Individual Meter, Circuit Breakers, 200 Amp |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Accessibility: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full BathFloors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood |
View Has a ViewView: Scenic, Hill/Mountain |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: Deck |
Parking & Garage No GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Private,None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumArchitecture: End Unit,Multi Level |
Building Attached To Another Structure |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $695,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Apr 30 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Hancock |
School Information Elementary School: OtherJr High / Middle School: Mount Greylock Reg.High School: Mount Greylock Reg. |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2129 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 242291 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 30, 2024 Source: BCMLS #242291 | Sold | $630,000 |
Mar 27, 2024 Source: BCMLS #242291 | Pending | $695,000 |
Jan 8, 2024 Source: BCMLS #242291 | Listed For Sale | $695,000 |
May 25, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $365,000 |
Dec 13, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $465,475 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 | $600,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hancock
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hancock
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes from Berkshire County Board of Realtors and the Broker Reciprocity Program. Copyright 2026 Berkshire County Board of Realtors. All rights reserved.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes from Berkshire County Board of Realtors and the Broker Reciprocity Program. Copyright 2026 Berkshire County Board of Realtors. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 9212 Mountainside Dr
- What is 9212 Mountainside Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9212 Mountainside Dr in Hancock, MA is $681,000.
- What is the price history for 9212 Mountainside Dr?9212 Mountainside Dr in Hancock, MA last sold for $630,000 in April 2024.
- Is Hancock a buyer's or seller's market?Hancock is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 9212 Mountainside Dr?The closest schools to 9212 Mountainside Dr in Hancock, MA are Berlin High School (Middle, rated 3/10), Hancock Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 10/10), John T Reid Middle School (rated 3/10).
- Does 9212 Mountainside Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 9212 Mountainside Dr in Hancock, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 9212 Mountainside Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 9212 Mountainside Dr in Hancock, MA has laundry facilities.

