9203 E 96th St
Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge Park- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,351 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,351 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
UPDATES GALORE!!. Roof, gutters, ext paint, low E argon windows in 2008. New bath fixtures, sinks, tops, tile. Kitchen w/travertine tops & backsplash, apliances. WET BAR, Koi Pond, cov'd patio, full fence. Fridge, washer & dryer stay. WOW!!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$188/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 9203 E 96th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1992 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $188/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6882 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 9203 E 96th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | $254,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/25/2022 | $217,500 | Sold | MLS Technology, Inc. #2202369 |
| 01/31/2022 | $192,500 | Pending | MLS Technology, Inc. #2202369 |
| 01/28/2022 | $192,500 | Listed For Sale | MLS Technology, Inc. #2202369 |
| 04/22/2010 | $134,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/02/2005 | $95,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/19/2004 | $110,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/26/1998 | $95,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,321 |
| Assessment | $220,796 |
Home facts updated by county records