919 E  6th St, Winona, MN 55987
PENDING

919 E 6th St
Winona, MN 55987

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 704 sqft

$124,900

Est. Mortgage $803/mo*

$124,900

Est. Mortgage $803/mo*
1 Bed
1 Bath
704 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Well-maintained home with several major updates already completed. This property has been a certified rental and offers a great opportunity for either an owner-occupant or an investor looking for a move-in-ready home.

Recent improvements include a new roof installed in 2025, new Lennox furnace and central air system, and a water heater replaced in 2021, giving buyers peace of mind that many of the major mechanical systems have already been updated.

The interior features hardwood floors and a classic built-in dining hutch, adding both character and functional storage. The kitchen has been updated and provides an efficient layout with modern appliances and good cabinet space. The home also includes an unfinished basement for utilities, laundry, and additional storage.

This property offers a manageable yard, convenient location, and low-maintenance living while still maintaining the charm of an older home. With many of the expensive improvements already completed, this home is ready for its next owner.

Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
73 days ago

Home Details for 919 E 6th St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other

Days on Market

Days on Market: 73 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1890
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $177

Price History for 919 E 6th St

DatePriceEventSource
04/11/2026$124,900PendingN/A
03/09/2026$124,900Listed For SaleN/A
09/23/2011$55,000Sold
N/A