912 E Johnson St
Clinton, IL 61727
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 804 sqft
Studio
1 Bath
804 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 912 E Johnson St, Clinton, IL. 912 E Johnson St is in Clinton, IL and in ZIP code 61727. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 804 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $68/sqft. This property was built in 2009.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$68/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 912 E Johnson St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2009 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $68/sqft |
Price History for 912 E Johnson St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 | $55,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/19/2013 | $24,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $806 |
| Assessment | $30,936 |
Home facts updated by county records