$195,900
- Studio
- 1,408 sqft
911 E 8th St, Mt Pleasant, TX 75455
Est. Refi. Payment $1,334/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$196KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.6%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$83K (+73.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +43% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $196K |
| October 2026 | $195K |
| September 2026 | $197K |
| August 2026 | $197K |
| July 2026 | $195K |
| June 2026 | $196K |
| May 2026 | $197K |
| April 2026 | $191K |
| March 2026 | $193K |
| February 2026 | $191K |
| January 2026 | $190K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,225 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,489 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/21/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,722 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/18/25 | - | 1,424 | ||
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/12/26 | - | 1,032 | ||
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,838 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,838 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $195,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $88,800 | Studio | - | 716 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $276,900 | Studio | - | 1,952 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $168,900 | Studio | - | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $191,100 | Studio | - | 1,485 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $178,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $208,900 | Studio | - | 1,204 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $301,500 | Studio | - | 1,747 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $171,600 | Studio | - | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $154,500 | Studio | - | 1,060 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $194,200 | Studio | - | 1,379 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $241,100 | Studio | - | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $117,000 | Studio | - | 768 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2018
1,408 sqft
$139/sqft
About this House
New Construction!! Granite countertops, custom cabinets, tile and carpet flooring. Spacious home.
911 E 8th St, Mt Pleasant, TX 75455 is a studio, 1,408 sqft single-family home built in 2018. It was last sold on Oct 23, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $195,900, with a rent estimate of $2,137/month.
Home Details for 911 E 8th St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8651 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 23, 2018 Source: GTARMLS #10090051 | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $199,831 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
149
5MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 59 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's dog friendly
53 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 911 E 8th St
- What is 911 E 8th St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 911 E 8th St in Mt Pleasant, TX is $195,900.
- What is the price history for 911 E 8th St?911 E 8th St in Mt Pleasant, TX last sold in October 2018.
- Is Mt Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mt Pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mt Pleasant?Residents describe Mt Pleasant, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mt Pleasant, TX.
- Does 911 E 8th St have air conditioning?Yes, 911 E 8th St in Mt Pleasant, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 911 E 8th St?The lot at 911 E 8th St in Mt Pleasant, TX is about 0.20 acres (8,651 sq ft).

