910 9th Ave
Two Harbors, MN 55616
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 846 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
846 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 910 9th Ave, Two Harbors, MN. 910 9th Ave is in Two Harbors, MN and in ZIP code 55616. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 846 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6970 sqft and was built in 1903.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 910 9th Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1903 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6970 sqft |
|
|---|
Pool Sauna |
Price History for 910 9th Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2009 | $10,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,406 |
| Assessment | $155,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 910 9th Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $78,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 845 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 06/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 840 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $198,000 | 10/28/25 | 2 | 1 | 988 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 830 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $227,000 | 02/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,569 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $212,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,295 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 05/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,538 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $261,500 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,193 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $144,800 | 08/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,247 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 08/28/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,188 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 910 9th Ave.
What Locals Say about Two Harbors
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say there's wildlife
87 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
68 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 910 9th Ave
Off Market Homes Near 910 9th Ave
Homes for rent near 910 9th Ave
910 9th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 846 sqft single-family home built in 1903. This property is not currently available for sale. 910 9th Ave was last sold on Nov 16, 2009 for $10,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 910 9th Ave is $156,600.