Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$176KSince last month
Increased$37K (+26.3%)Since last year
Increased$36K (+25.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $176K |
| August 2026 | $176K |
| July 2026 | $140K |
| June 2026 | $147K |
| May 2026 | $165K |
| March 2026 | $142K |
| February 2026 | $132K |
| January 2026 | $127K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,944 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $135,000 | 01/12/26 | - | - | ||
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $309,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,946 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $318,200 | 10/22/25 | - | - | ||
0.75 | Single-Family Home | $309,900 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,125 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 5 | 1,828 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 09/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,040 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 896 | |
1.14 | Single-Family Home | $2,000 | 04/20/26 | - | - | ||
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 07/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,040 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | $309,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,946 | Recently Sold | |
0.37 | $360,900 | 2 | 3 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $285,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,392 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $190,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,944 | Recently Sold | |
0.56 | $995,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,884 | For Sale | |
0.65 | $420,000 | 4 | 5 | 1,828 | Recently Sold | |
0.65 | $189,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.68 | $250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,870 | For Sale | |
0.80 | $159,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,544 | For Sale | |
0.74 | $309,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,125 | Recently Sold | |
0.86 | $90,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
1.00 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,040 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
0.43 acres
About this House
This single-family home is located at 91 Valley Rd, Lowell, VT. 91 Valley Rd is in Lowell, VT and in ZIP code 05847. This property has a lot size of 0.43 acres.
91 Valley Rd, Lowell, VT 05847 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $175,900, with a rent estimate of $2,390/month.
Home Details for 91 Valley Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.43 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $154,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
7
2MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 91 Valley Rd
- What is 91 Valley Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 91 Valley Rd in Lowell, VT is $175,900.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 91 Valley Rd?The closest schools to 91 Valley Rd in Lowell, VT are Lowell Graded School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 2/10), North Country Senior Uhsd #22 (High, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 91 Valley Rd?The lot at 91 Valley Rd in Lowell, VT is about 0.43 acres (18,730 sq ft).