$853,000
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,864 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
91 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852
Est. Refi. Payment $5,133/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 29, 2023 for $749,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$853KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$106K (+14.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $855K |
| August 2026 | $852K |
| July 2026 | $866K |
| June 2026 | $866K |
| May 2026 | $872K |
| April 2026 | $860K |
| March 2026 | $853K |
| February 2026 | $828K |
| January 2026 | $824K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 01/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,535 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,824 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 12/16/25 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,355 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $649,900 | 08/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,690 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 12/02/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,033 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 01/02/26 | 5 | 1.5 | 2,454 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 11/25/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,459 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,999 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $680,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,888 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $732,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,375 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $726,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,059 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,093,700 | 7 | 3.5 | 8,198 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,409,100 | 9 | 6 | 7,282 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $830,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 4,355 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $661,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,770 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $485,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,540 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $495,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $713,600 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,837 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $310,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,106 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $409,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,323 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1882
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Living Area
3,864 sqft
Price/Sqft
$221
Parking
Garage
About this House
Nestled within the sought-after Historic District of Belvidere, a true gem awaits you – an exquisite Colonial residence that seamlessly marries timeless elegance with contemporary comfort. As you enter into the beautiful foyer, you are invited to embark on a journey through history, with an abundance of period detail and charm throughout. Ensuring ample space and function for you and your family, enjoy an elegant living & dining room, impressive home office, and a cozy family room with direct yard access. You'll love your updated kitchen w/ separate breakfast nook, dedicated laundry, convenient half bath, and relaxing sunroom overlooking your expansive fenced-in yard & Carriage House. Upstairs are 4 generous sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a 5th bedroom that adjoins a 2nd full bath and separate back stairway; an ideal primary suite option. The walk-up attic provides tremendous future expansion opportunities. Located near major highways for an easy commute. Welcome to 91 Mansur St!
91 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,864 sqft single-family home in Belvidere, built in 1882. It last sold for the $749,000 asking price on Sep 29, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $853,000, with a rent estimate of $4,518/month.
Last check for updates: about 20 hours ago
Listed by The Movement Group, (978) 712-9570
Compass, (617) 206-3333
Bought with: Katy Barry, (508) 572-1838, Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford, (978) 256-2560
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73150895
Home Details for 91 Mansur St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 10 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3864 Square Feet |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Window Unit(s),Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 3Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: PatioFencing: Fenced/Enclosed, FencedExterior: Patio, Fenced YardFoundation: Stone |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Open Parking Spaces: 4No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 6Parking: Detached,Paved Drive |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1882 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Colonial |
Building Not Attached PropertyDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: M:219 B:3850 L:91, 3194776 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $749,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Sep 01 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lowell |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3864 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 73150895 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 Source: MLS PIN #73150895 | Sold | $749,000 |
Aug 22, 2023 Source: MLS PIN #73150895 | Listed For Sale | $749,000 |
Jun 19, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $549,900 |
Mar 11, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $549,900 |
Feb 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $549,900 |
Jul 29, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $519,900 |
May 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $519,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $535,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $545,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $559,900 |
Jan 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $559,900 |
Jan 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $559,900 |
Jan 19, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $324,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $717,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Belvidere
At least 71 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say yards are well-kept
93 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say car is needed
77 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
68 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say there's wildlife
55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 91 Mansur St
- What is 91 Mansur St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 91 Mansur St in Lowell, MA is $853,000.
- What is the price history for 91 Mansur St?91 Mansur St in Lowell, MA last sold for $749,000 in September 2023.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 91 Mansur St have air conditioning?Yes, 91 Mansur St in Lowell, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 91 Mansur St have a yard?Yes, 91 Mansur St in Lowell, MA has a yard.

