91 Coldbrook Dr
Cranston, RI 02920
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,617 sqft
$470,000
Last Sold: Aug 29, 2025
$291/sqft
$470,000
Last Sold: Aug 29, 2025
$291/sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,617 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 91 Coldbrook Dr, Cranston, RI. 91 Coldbrook Dr is in Cranston, RI and in ZIP code 02920. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,617 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $291/sqft. This property has a lot size of 9147 sqft and was built in 1960.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$291/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 91 Coldbrook Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathWet BarCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, StoneLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $291/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147 sqft |
Price History for 91 Coldbrook Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | $470,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,542 |
| Assessment | $471,300 |
Home facts updated by county records