9082 Willis Rd, Willis, MI 48191
OFF MARKET

9082 Willis Rd
Willis, MI 48191

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,735 sqft (on 1.25 acres)

$442,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 18, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,832/mo*

$442,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 18, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,832/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 sqft
(on 1.25 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 9082 Willis Rd, Willis, MI. 9082 Willis Rd is in Willis, MI and in ZIP code 48191. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,735 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.25 acres and was built in 2001.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 9082 Willis Rd

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2001
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.25 acres

Price History for 9082 Willis Rd

DatePriceEventSource
03/12/2002$258,000Sold
N/A
12/13/2001$258,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$4,428
Assessment$418,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 9082 Willis Rd

Sqft
0.39
Single-Family Home
$160,000
10/01/25
2
1
1,062
1.46
Single-Family Home
$255,000
12/23/25
3
2
1,590
1.41
Single-Family Home
$310,000
02/20/26
4
1
1,477
1.03
Single-Family Home
$180,000
05/23/25
2
1.5
980
1.33
Single-Family Home
$545,000
11/07/25
4
3.5
3,318
2.01
Single-Family Home
$325,000
11/12/25
3
2
1,530
1.70
Single-Family Home
$375,000
01/16/26
4
2.5
2,048
1.59
Single-Family Home
$475,000
09/12/25
3
3.5
2,400
1.46
Single-Family Home
$100,000
11/24/25
3
1
1,232
1.72
Single-Family Home
$400,000
11/25/25
3
2.5
1,820

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 9082 Willis Rd.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 9082 Willis Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 9082 Willis Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 9082 Willis Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
9082 Willis Rd, Willis, MI 48191 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,735 sqft single-family home built in 2001. This property is not currently available for sale. 9082 Willis Rd was last sold on Mar 12, 2002 for $258,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 9082 Willis Rd is $442,200.