908 Loree St, Vinton, LA 70668
OFF MARKET

908 Loree St
Vinton, LA 70668

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,548 sqft (on 1 acre)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This adorable 3 bed 2 bath home sits on approximately one full acre of one of the most beautiful pieces of property in the area. This property has 11 extremely mature live oak trees and is truly a rare find. This completely renovated home is move in ready and features an open concept, neutral colors, renovated bathrooms, and a great floor plan. The kitchen is fantastic and has stainless appliances, refinished cabinets, and opens up to a spacious living room area with elevated ceilings and crown molding. The back yard is breathtaking and features a huge in ground pool with a new liner, a covered patio area, and built in storage and sitting areas. This home has a mobile home on the property that may be negotiated separately or taken off the property. The home is set to where there is potential to possibly subdivide the property and to use the other piece of land for whatever purposes suit the buyer. This home is right off the interstate and minutes from Sulphur. Dont miss out on this one. Call Nikki @ 302-7994 for details.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 908 Loree St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Other

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price History for 908 Loree St

DatePriceEventSource
09/02/2016--Sold
SWLAR #134524
06/26/2014$119,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
06/22/2014$119,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
06/19/2014$119,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2015
Tax$469
Assessment$37,900
Home facts updated by county records