9051 E Cooper St
Tucson, AZ 85710
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,094 sqft
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,094 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great home for a large family or Residential Care Facility or Investor(Renter would like to stay or needs 60 days to move). 5 bd, 3 bth, yard enclosed w/block wall. Pool w/5' gated fence. Current tenant Provides care for Developmentally disabled persons. House priced for quick sale as is. SPDS, Home Warranty (including roof) and Clue shall be available.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$119/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 9051 E Cooper St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: Brick |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $119/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 9051 E Cooper St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/08/2010 | $260,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/20/2010 | $260,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/24/1997 | $122,500 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #9709461 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,995 |
| Assessment | $299,112 |
Home facts updated by county records