9026 Placer Rd, Redding, CA 96001
OFF MARKET

9026 Placer Rd
Redding, CA 96001

Centerville
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,440 sqft (on 13.70 acres)

$220,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,397/mo*

$220,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,397/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 sqft
(on 13.70 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$221K
Since last month
Increased$21K (+10.4%)
Since last year
Increased$37K (+19.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$227K
July 2026$205K
June 2026$227K
May 2026$201K
April 2026$204K
March 2026$230K
February 2026$212K
January 2026$197K
2025

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.43
Mobile / Manufactured
$285,000
07/28/26
2
2
975
1.50
Mobile / Manufactured
$275,000
07/13/26
3
2
-
2.52
Mobile / Manufactured
$60,000
12/19/25
2
2
960
3.42
Mobile / Manufactured
$270,000
06/18/26
3
2
1,512
3.47
Mobile / Manufactured
$60,828
07/24/26
3
2
1,000
3.92
Mobile / Manufactured
$20,000
07/18/26
2
2
1,440
3.67
Mobile / Manufactured
$62,500
04/01/26
3
2
924
2.52
Mobile / Manufactured
$60,000
12/19/25
-
-
3.92
Mobile / Manufactured
$12,500
02/03/26
2
1
660
3.92
Mobile / Manufactured
$5,000
03/31/26
2
1
576

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.10
$791,400
4
2.5
3,120
Off Market
0.15
$463,000
3
2
2,169
Off Market
0.18
$683,200
3
3.5
2,568
Off Market
0.24
$431,500
3
2
1,596
Off Market
0.26
$505,300
4
3
2,358
Off Market
0.30
$599,900
3
2.5
2,493
For Sale
0.28
$483,100
3
2
1,779
Off Market
0.31
$445,000
3
2
1,999
Recently Sold
0.31
$550,000
4
2.5
2,148
Recently Sold
0.34
$694,700
4
3.5
2,545
Off Market
0.38
$163,600
2
1
1,008
Off Market
0.40
$650,000
4
3
2,499
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 9026 Placer Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
13.7 acres
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Price/Sqft
$153

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 9026 Placer Rd, Redding, CA. 9026 Placer Rd is in the Centerville neighborhood in Redding, CA and in ZIP code 96001. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,440 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 13.70 acres and was built in 1982.
9026 Placer Rd, Redding, CA 96001 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,440 sqft mobile/manufactured in Centerville, built in 1982. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $220,900.

Home Details for 9026 Placer Rd

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1982
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Interior Features

Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 13.70 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2026Unavailable
$12,696
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Redding

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$397K
$3.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$254
$3
MoM
Available listings
470
43
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Centerville

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 86 % Say it's quiet

  • 80 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 71 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 43 % Say kids play outside

  • 20 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 13 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 9026 Placer Rd

  • What is 9026 Placer Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 9026 Placer Rd in Redding, CA is $220,900.
  • Is Redding a buyer's or seller's market?
    Redding is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Redding?
    The median sale price in Redding is $397K. That is down $3.33K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 9026 Placer Rd?
    The closest schools to 9026 Placer Rd in Redding, CA are Grant Elementary School (Middle, rated 8/10), Shasta High School (rated 9/10).
  • How big is the lot at 9026 Placer Rd?
    The lot at 9026 Placer Rd in Redding, CA is about 13.7 acres.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 9026 Placer Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 9026 Placer Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item