Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$305KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-2.6%)Since last year
Increased$50K (+19.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +74% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $305K |
| October 2026 | $310K |
| September 2026 | $314K |
| August 2026 | $318K |
| July 2026 | $250K |
| June 2026 | $252K |
| May 2026 | $248K |
| April 2026 | $243K |
| March 2026 | $241K |
| February 2026 | $254K |
| January 2026 | $246K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/17/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,432 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/30/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,884 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,550 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/18/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,456 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,228 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,223 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,349 | |
0.93 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,280 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $333,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,746 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $273,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,040 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $148,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $263,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,503 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $286,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $438,500 | Studio | 2 | 2,848 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $304,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $205,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,477 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $313,600 | 7 | 3 | 2,713 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $199,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $583,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,975 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $149,200 | 2 | 1 | 972 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $156,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,576 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $196,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,403 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $194,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,095 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $266,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,311 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $336,700 | 3 | 1 | 2,658 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
1.99 acre lot
3,200 sqft
$95/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Circle driveBrick homeMature treesMetal entry doorBeautiful yard
This single-family home is located at 900 Lovers Ln, Rolla, MO. 900 Lovers Ln is in Rolla, MO and in ZIP code 65401. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,200 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.99 acres and was built in 1964.
900 Lovers Ln, Rolla, MO 65401 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,200 sqft single-family home built in 1964. It was last sold on Feb 10, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $305,400, with a rent estimate of $2,105/month.
Home Details for 900 Lovers Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Library, Master Bath, Pantry, Recreation Room, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Stove, Electric, Wood PelletHeating Fuel: Stove |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabGardenLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Carport, Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Craftsman |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.99 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 10, 2023 Source: MARIS #22064682 | Sold | -- |
Feb 2, 2023 Source: MARIS #22064682 | Pending | $199,900 |
Dec 24, 2022 Source: MARIS #22064682 | Contingent | $199,900 |
Nov 10, 2022 Source: MARIS #22064682 | PriceChange | $199,900 Price decreased by 9% |
Oct 6, 2022 Source: MARIS #22064682 | Listed For Sale | $220,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $205,330 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Rolla
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$244K
$23KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$138
$4MoM
Available listings
126
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Rolla
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say there are sidewalks
54 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 900 Lovers Ln
- What is 900 Lovers Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 900 Lovers Ln in Rolla, MO is $305,400.
- What is the price history for 900 Lovers Ln?900 Lovers Ln in Rolla, MO last sold in February 2023.
- Is Rolla a buyer's or seller's market?Rolla is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Rolla?The median sale price in Rolla is $244K. That is down $23K from the prior month.
- Does 900 Lovers Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 900 Lovers Ln in Rolla, MO has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 900 Lovers Ln?The lot at 900 Lovers Ln in Rolla, MO is about 2 acres.