$627,100
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,021 sqft (on 0.48 acres)
9 Mount View Cres, Webster, NY 14580
Est. Refi. Payment $4,565/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 2, 2017 for $310,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$627KSince last month
Decreased$16K (-2.5%)Since last year
Increased$34K (+5.8%)Since last sale
Increased$318K (+102.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $628K |
| August 2026 | $627K |
| July 2026 | $644K |
| June 2026 | $660K |
| May 2026 | $654K |
| April 2026 | $655K |
| March 2026 | $631K |
| February 2026 | $603K |
| January 2026 | $581K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 07/31/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,746 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,030 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 10/31/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,538 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 12/03/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,842 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $361,000 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,920 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 11/24/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,692 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 10/08/25 | 5 | 3 | 4,220 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $705,000 | 11/18/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,541 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $775,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,997 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $680,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,989 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $640,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,746 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $656,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,615 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $644,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,174 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $573,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,554 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $530,700 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,525 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $572,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,794 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $702,700 | 5 | 3 | 4,220 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $605,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,434 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $630,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $628,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,552 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $610,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,907 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Living Area
3,021 sqft
Price/Sqft
$208
Parking
Garage
About this House
Pridemark built in one of Penfield's loveliest neighborhoods, this great col. is close to Wegmans, shops and the xway- a quick drive to downtown or Strong! Gorgeous oak flrs. are throughout the 1st flr except ceramic in the kit & full bath. There is a 2 story foyer, huge liv rm & nice study too. The cook can be part of the family activity with the adjacent vaulted fam rm. Sliders lead to the 2 tier deck. The lower level (complete with egress) is huge with an exercise area & full bath too! The master is large and has 2 closets. The other 3 bdrms all have big sized closets. The furnace , most windows & storm, water tank are replaced as well as the new driveway. There is a commercial grade dehumidier so the basement remains comfortable year round. Make this well loved house yours to cherish.
9 Mount View Cres, Webster, NY 14580 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,021 sqft single-family home built in 1991. It last sold for $310,000 on Oct 2, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $627,100, with a rent estimate of $3,824/month.
Home Details for 9 Mount View Cres
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.48 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 4, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $324,000 |
Oct 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $324,000 |
Oct 2, 2017 Source: NYSAMLSs #R1055731 | Sold | $310,000 |
Sep 8, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $324,000 |
Aug 7, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $324,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 16, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $339,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $554,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Webster
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$424K
$15.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
113.6%
2.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$222
$5MoM
Available listings
102
12MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Webster
At least 180 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say there are community events
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Mount View Cres
- What is 9 Mount View Cres estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Mount View Cres in Webster, NY is $627,100.
- What is the price history for 9 Mount View Cres?9 Mount View Cres in Webster, NY last sold for $310,000 in October 2017.
- Is Webster a buyer's or seller's market?Webster is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Webster?The median sale price in Webster is $424K. That is up $15.17K from the prior month.
- Does 9 Mount View Cres have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Mount View Cres in Webster, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 9 Mount View Cres?The lot at 9 Mount View Cres in Webster, NY is about 0.48 acres (20,908 sq ft).