$203,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,260 sqft (on 0.70 acres)
9 Maple Ave, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Est. Refi. Payment $1,405/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 14, 2010 for $49,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$204KSince last month
Increased$300 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+7%)Since last sale
Increased$154K (+308.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $204K |
| August 2026 | $204K |
| July 2026 | $204K |
| June 2026 | $197K |
| May 2026 | $195K |
| April 2026 | $165K |
| March 2026 | $178K |
| February 2026 | $175K |
| January 2026 | $174K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $106,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,590 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $254,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,068 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/08/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,382 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $210,500 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 04/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 704 | |
2.07 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,242 | |
3.51 | Single-Family Home | $23,000 | 09/19/25 | 5 | 1 | 2,200 | |
2.89 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | |
3.88 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
4.14 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $189,800 | 5 | 3 | 3,219 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $275,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,304 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $135,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,285 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $171,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $163,400 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $170,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $230,800 | 6 | 2 | 3,042 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $131,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $285,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,068 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $115,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,400 | For Sale | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $711,100 | 14 | 9.5 | 8,288 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Living Area
2,260 sqft
Price/Sqft
$90
About this House
This single-family home is located at 9 Maple Ave, Cherry Valley, NY. 9 Maple Ave is in Cherry Valley, NY and in ZIP code 13320. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,260 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.70 acres and was built in 1900.
9 Maple Ave, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,260 sqft single-family home built in 1900. It last sold for $49,900 on Jul 14, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $203,900, with a rent estimate of $2,542/month.
Home Details for 9 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.70 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 14, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $49,900 |
Mar 12, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $128,000 |
Jan 28, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $155,000 |
Jun 28, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $116,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $176,971 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cherry Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cherry Valley
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say neighbors are friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say streets are well-lit
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there are community events
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Maple Ave
- What is 9 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Maple Ave in Cherry Valley, NY is $203,900.
- What is the price history for 9 Maple Ave?9 Maple Ave in Cherry Valley, NY last sold for $49,900 in July 2010.
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 9 Maple Ave?The closest schools to 9 Maple Ave in Cherry Valley, NY are Cherry Valley Springfield Central School (K-12, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 9 Maple Ave?The lot at 9 Maple Ave in Cherry Valley, NY is about 0.70 acres (30,492 sq ft).