$929,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,874 sqft
9 Hay Path Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
Est. Refi. Payment $6,288/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 2, 2004 for $455,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$930KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$63K (+7.3%)Since last sale
Increased$475K (+104.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +77% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $930K |
| September 2026 | $929K |
| August 2026 | $929K |
| July 2026 | $945K |
| June 2026 | $951K |
| May 2026 | $939K |
| April 2026 | $912K |
| March 2026 | $896K |
| February 2026 | $877K |
| January 2026 | $875K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $905,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,634 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,438 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,545 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,448 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,581 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $827,000 | 10/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,150 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $636,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,000 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $930,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,070 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 08/05/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,912 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $983,900 | Studio | 2 | 2,235 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,221,100 | Studio | 3 | 2,099 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,227,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,680 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,680 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $894,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,581 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $926,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $823,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,438 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $878,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $841,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,124,100 | Studio | 3 | 2,539 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $852,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,850 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $926,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,989 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,020,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,919 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $873,400 | 5 | 1.5 | 2,094 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $894,500 | Studio | 3 | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $957,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,113,200 | 3 | 3 | 7,401 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $892,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $972,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,709 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
1,874 sqft
$496/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 9 Hay Path Rd, Plainview, NY. 9 Hay Path Rd is in the Plainview West neighborhood in Plainview, NY and in ZIP code 11803. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,874 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7348 sqft and was built in 1956.
9 Hay Path Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,874 sqft single-family home in Plainview West, built in 1956. It last sold for $455,000 on Feb 2, 2004. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $929,900, with a rent estimate of $4,761/month.
Home Details for 9 Hay Path Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: split level |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7348 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $659,000 |
Jan 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $659,000 |
Feb 2, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $455,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unavailable | $595,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
61
11MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Hay Path Rd
- What is 9 Hay Path Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Hay Path Rd in Plainview, NY is $929,900.
- What is the price history for 9 Hay Path Rd?9 Hay Path Rd in Plainview, NY last sold for $455,000 in February 2004.
- Is Plainview a buyer's or seller's market?Plainview is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 9 Hay Path Rd?The closest schools to 9 Hay Path Rd in Plainview, NY are Bethpage Senior High School (rated 10/10), John F Kennedy Middle School (rated 9/10), Kramer Lane Elementary School (rated 7/10).
- Does 9 Hay Path Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Hay Path Rd in Plainview, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 9 Hay Path Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 9 Hay Path Rd in Plainview, NY has in-unit laundry.