Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$298KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+4.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +75% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $298K |
| August 2026 | $298K |
| July 2026 | $297K |
| June 2026 | $296K |
| May 2026 | $293K |
| April 2026 | $292K |
| March 2026 | $292K |
| February 2026 | $285K |
| January 2026 | $283K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,718 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,883 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 05/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,675 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $231,150 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,660 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,350 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,681 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $318,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,060 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,617 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,611 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $290,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,611 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,939 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $225,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,175 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $294,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,825 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $274,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,447 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $331,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,882 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $343,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $245,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,256 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $319,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,793 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $239,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,155 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $352,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,850 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
1,700 sqft
$175/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 9 Gary Ct, Manteno, IL. 9 Gary Ct is in Manteno, IL and in ZIP code 60950. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,700 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9663 sqft and was built in 1977.
9 Gary Ct, Manteno, IL 60950 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft single-family home built in 1977. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $297,700, with a rent estimate of $2,045/month.
Home Details for 9 Gary Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Recreation Room, Sun RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickLawnPorch |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9663 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,587 | $265,914 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteno
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
30
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteno
At least 78 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say kids play outside
91 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say there are community events
46 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Gary Ct
- What is 9 Gary Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Gary Ct in Manteno, IL is $297,700.
- Is Manteno a buyer's or seller's market?Manteno is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Manteno?Residents describe Manteno, IL as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Manteno, IL.
- What are the closest schools to 9 Gary Ct?The closest schools to 9 Gary Ct in Manteno, IL are Manteno Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Manteno High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Manteno Middle School (Elementary, rated 8/10).
- Does 9 Gary Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 9 Gary Ct in Manteno, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 9 Gary Ct have a pool?Yes, 9 Gary Ct in Manteno, IL has a pool.