$930,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,409 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
9 Eisenhower Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
Est. Refi. Payment $5,572/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 5, 2017 for $535,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$931KSince last month
Decreased$17K (-1.8%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+1.3%)Since last sale
Increased$394K (+73.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +123% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $929K |
| July 2026 | $947K |
| June 2026 | $950K |
| May 2026 | $952K |
| April 2026 | $946K |
| March 2026 | $933K |
| February 2026 | $902K |
| January 2026 | $884K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $930,000 | 12/02/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $806,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,947 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $865,000 | 10/06/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,309 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 01/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 3,144 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $782,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,824 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,805 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $1,275,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,488 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $675,000 | 08/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,329 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $980,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,853 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,456 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $987,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,580 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $864,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,614 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $930,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,034 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $957,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $853,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,602 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,795,000 | 6 | 3 | 3,262 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $1,575,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,515 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $867,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,309 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,275,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,488 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $1,317,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,272 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $1,102,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,915 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Living Area
2,409 sqft
Price/Sqft
$386
About this House
New to Market ~ Beverly Cove! Beautifully renovated 3 - 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch located in top Cove neighborhood near area beaches and parks. Open floor plan featuring a fireplaced living room, newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, and generous bedroom sizes. Great closets and storage space. Tastefully remodeled fully applianced kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops, and stainless appliances. Fantastic lower level offering a family room with fireplace, office or guest bedroom with a closet, laundry room, and new full bath! In law potential in the walk out lower level. Large, flat yard with open space. This home is located near Brackenbury Beach, Cove School, and Commuter Rail to Boston.
9 Eisenhower Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,409 sqft single-family home built in 1957. It last sold for $535,000 on Jun 5, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $930,900, with a rent estimate of $4,853/month.
Home Details for 9 Eisenhower Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodPorch |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1957 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 5, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $535,000 |
Apr 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $525,000 |
Apr 20, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $525,000 |
Jan 12, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $355,000 |
Dec 23, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $340,000 |
Dec 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $340,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 | $739,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beverly
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$748K
$66.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.4%
Price per sq ft
$488
$27MoM
Available listings
82
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beverly
At least 248 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 Eisenhower Ave
- What is 9 Eisenhower Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 Eisenhower Ave in Beverly, MA is $930,900.
- What is the price history for 9 Eisenhower Ave?9 Eisenhower Ave in Beverly, MA last sold for $535,000 in June 2017.
- Is Beverly a buyer's or seller's market?Beverly is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Beverly?The median sale price in Beverly is $748K. That is up $66.83K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 9 Eisenhower Ave?The lot at 9 Eisenhower Ave in Beverly, MA is about 0.26 acres (11,325 sq ft).