$327,700
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,616 sqft (on 0.33 acres)
9 E Maple Ave, Myerstown, PA 17067
Est. Refi. Payment $2,191/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$328KSince last month
Decreased$600 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$23K (+7.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +84% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $328K |
| August 2026 | $326K |
| July 2026 | $328K |
| June 2026 | $317K |
| May 2026 | $312K |
| April 2026 | $312K |
| March 2026 | $292K |
| February 2026 | $302K |
| January 2026 | $317K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.37 | Multi-Family Home | $240,000 | 10/28/25 | 8 | 4 | 3,448 | |
0.38 | Multi-Family Home | $220,000 | 11/18/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,738 | |
0.38 | Multi-Family Home | $220,000 | 11/21/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,738 | |
0.17 | Multi-Family Home | $244,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | - | 1,922 | |
2.59 | Multi-Family Home | $365,000 | 10/16/25 | 6 | - | 2,240 | |
2.50 | Multi-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/30/25 | 6 | - | 2,318 | |
3.36 | Multi-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/30/25 | 7 | - | 4,300 | |
5.07 | Multi-Family Home | $495,000 | 11/26/25 | 6 | 4 | 3,946 | |
4.92 | Multi-Family Home | $260,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,230 | |
5.02 | Multi-Family Home | $535,000 | 02/20/26 | 9 | - | 4,090 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $188,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,312 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $302,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $253,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,461 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $238,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $236,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,578 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $92,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $130,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $276,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,534 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $232,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,415 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $256,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,656 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $190,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $199,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1911
0.33 acre lot
3,616 sqft
$91/sqft
About this House
This multi-family home is located at 9 E Maple Ave, Myerstown, PA. 9 E Maple Ave is in Myerstown, PA and in ZIP code 17067. This property has 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,616 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.33 acres and was built in 1911.
9 E Maple Ave, Myerstown, PA 17067 is a 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,616 sqft multi-family built in 1911. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $327,700, with a rent estimate of $1,443/month.
Home Details for 9 E Maple Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2.5 |
Interior Details Attic |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1911 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,106 | $114,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Myerstown
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$292K
$30KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$196
$5MoM
Available listings
25
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Myerstown
At least 78 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
82 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say there's wildlife
20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 9 E Maple Ave
- What is 9 E Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 9 E Maple Ave in Myerstown, PA is $327,700.
- Is Myerstown a buyer's or seller's market?Myerstown is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Myerstown?The median sale price in Myerstown is $292K. That is down $30K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Myerstown?Residents describe Myerstown, PA as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Myerstown, PA.