890 N Prescott Ave #E
Willcox, AZ 85643
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 640 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
640 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Fully Furnished! Free Hi-Speed Internet! Move in Ready! Brand New Construction, just finished. Conveniently located within walking distance to Stores, Restaurants, Shops, Hospital and Doctors Offices. All New Stainless Steel Appliances including Refrigerator, Electric Range/Oven, and Built in Microwaves and Washer and Dryer in your own Laundry Room. Cordless Pleated Shades on all the windows. Extra Thick Spray Foam Insulation in all the walls and attics for great efficiency and lower heating and cooling costs. High Quality Epoxy Flooring throughout for easy cleaning and durability. Wired with Fiber Optic Cable with Fiber Internet with Lightning Fast Speeds for your Streaming, Gaming, and Smart Tv's. Internet is Included Free of Charge. Trash Service is also Included Free. Electric Heat and Air Conditioning. Ceiling fans and Can lighting throughout. Security Cameras are Located to cover the entire exterior of the Property and Parking Lot. Pets are not allowed. Smoking is Not Allowed. Applications will only be accepted Online through Zillow.
All utilities are included Free. This Unit is Fully Furnished! And Also we provide Hi Speed Wi Fi Internet for Free! $2,500 Refundable Security Deposit Due at Signing. Non Refundable $75 Keys and Locksmith Fee and a $125 Administrative fee due at signing. Total Amount due at signing is $2700. First months Rent is Due at the Start of the lease. Free Parking, No Pets, Applications will only be accepted online through Zillow. Currently Leased until February 28th, 2023
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 890 N Prescott Ave #E
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
Price History for 890 N Prescott Ave #E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 02/13/2023 | $1,700 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 12/04/2022 | $1,800 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 11/10/2022 | $1,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |