89 Champ Dr
Old Fields, WV 26845
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,248 sqft (on 35.64 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,248 sqft
(on 35.64 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 89 Champ Dr, Old Fields, WV. 89 Champ Dr is in Old Fields, WV and in ZIP code 26845. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,248 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 35.64 acres and was built in 1979.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 89 Champ Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 35.64 acres |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,078 |
| Assessment | $239,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 89 Champ Dr
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,340 | |
1.14 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 08/15/25 | 3 | 1 | - | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,842 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 02/13/26 | - | 912 | ||
2.24 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,251 | |
2.18 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 12/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,984 | |
2.42 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 01/30/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,465 | |
2.44 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,465 | |
2.41 | Single-Family Home | $239,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 986 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 89 Champ Dr.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 89 Champ Dr
Off Market Homes Near 89 Champ Dr
Homes for rent near 89 Champ Dr
89 Champ Dr, Old Fields, WV 26845 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,248 sqft single-family home built in 1979. This property is not currently available for sale. The current Trulia Estimate for 89 Champ Dr is $489,600.