8776 Querce Ct
Naples, FL 34114
Verona Walk- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,392 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Available May 15th Live in one of Naples' most sought-after communities. Rent this upgraded Grey Myst model for an annual rent of $2,100.00 per month. 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms single family home. This home has stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite counter-tops, and tile throughout the whole home! VeronaWalk offer: 24/7 guarded gated entry, over 20 miles hiking/jogging trails, resort-sized community pool, lap pool, lighted tennis, bocce ball, pickle-ball, and basketball courts, children's play area with equipment, and a 24/7 fitness center. The Town Center features a post office, restaurant, travel agency, gas station, car wash, library, computer center, card rooms, ballroom, and a full-time activities director. VeronaWalk was awarded "Community of the year" for the State of Florida in 2014.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$338/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8776 Querce Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In ClosetCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Cement ConcretePorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $338/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Basketball CourtTennis Court |
Price History for 8776 Querce Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 | $470,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/19/2024 | $2,850 | ListingRemoved | NABOR FL #224045429 |
| 10/02/2024 | $2,850 | PriceChange | NABOR FL #224045429 |
| 06/17/2024 | $3,000 | Listed For Rent | NABOR FL #224045429 |
| 06/04/2019 | $2,100 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/22/2019 | $2,100 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 06/20/2018 | $2,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/06/2018 | $2,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 06/23/2017 | $2,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/12/2017 | $2,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 09/20/2015 | $1,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/30/2015 | $1,900 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 08/01/2014 | $1,800 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/15/2014 | $1,800 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 04/08/2014 | $1,750 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/03/2013 | $1,750 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 10/10/2012 | $226,788 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,779 |
| Assessment | $412,412 |
Home facts updated by county records