Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$279KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.8%)Since last year
Decreased$20K (-6.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +96% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $279K |
| August 2026 | $278K |
| July 2026 | $281K |
| June 2026 | $289K |
| May 2026 | $290K |
| April 2026 | $289K |
| March 2026 | $288K |
| February 2026 | $288K |
| January 2026 | $290K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Condo | - | 02/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 936 | |
0.07 | Condo | - | 09/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
0.09 | Condo | - | 10/15/25 | 2 | 1 | 914 | |
0.22 | Condo | - | 09/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 930 | |
0.33 | Condo | - | 01/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 843 | |
0.35 | Condo | - | 09/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 843 | |
0.23 | Condo | - | 01/22/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,080 | |
0.27 | Condo | - | 02/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 522 | |
0.37 | Condo | - | 03/19/26 | 2 | 2 | 843 | |
0.48 | Condo | - | 02/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,320 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 936 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $309,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,100 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 998 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $320,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,000 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $280,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $265,700 | 2 | 1 | 914 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $269,900 | 2 | 1 | 936 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $550,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,822 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $545,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,822 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $525,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,622 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $530,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,622 | For Sale | |
0.16 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1989
900 sqft
$310/sqft
About this House
Beautifully remodeled, ground floor level, move in ready Condo! Complete with engineered hardwood flooring, tiled bathroom, kitchen backsplash, newer central air, furnace, windows, and granite countertops. Best unit in the complex. Tons of upgrades! FHA approved! Wide hallways, wide doors, no stairs.
877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10, Millcreek, UT 84106 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 900 sqft condo built in 1989. It last sold for $0 on Sep 29, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $278,600, with a rent estimate of $1,470/month.
Home Details for 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989Year Updated: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 435 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 29, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $95,000 |
Dec 20, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $95,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 6, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $99,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Jun 22, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $105,000 |
Mar 18, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $149,900 |
Nov 6, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $284,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Millcreek
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$660K
$16.1KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$327
$6MoM
Available listings
193
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Millcreek
At least 227 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say car is needed
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
61 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10
- What is 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 in Millcreek, UT is $278,600.
- What is the price history for 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10?877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 in Millcreek, UT last sold in September 2016.
- Is Millcreek a buyer's or seller's market?Millcreek is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Millcreek?The median sale price in Millcreek is $660K. That is up $16.1K from the prior month.
- Does 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 have air conditioning?Yes, 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 in Millcreek, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 have parking?Yes, 877 E Cedar Pine Ct #10 in Millcreek, UT has on-site parking.

