$411,700
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,620 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Currently Off Market - Sold Sep 20, 2024 for $363,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$412KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$38K (+10.1%)Since last sale
Increased$49K (+13.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +141% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $412K |
| August 2026 | $411K |
| July 2026 | $413K |
| June 2026 | $415K |
| May 2026 | $411K |
| April 2026 | $396K |
| March 2026 | $384K |
| February 2026 | $376K |
| January 2026 | $390K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $330,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,934 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $562,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,214 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $433,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,804 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,067 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $613,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 4,353 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $479,900 | 02/03/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,249 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $469,900 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,710 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $534,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 3,050 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,534 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $465,099 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $347,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $359,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,831 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $337,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $581,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,135 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $361,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,934 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $665,700 | 5 | 4 | 4,041 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $512,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,537 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $435,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,770 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $561,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,824 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $469,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,804 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $502,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,105 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Living Area
2,620 sqft
Price/Sqft
$157
Parking
Garage
About this House
Great home in the Globe Heights Neighborhood of Mount Pleasant! This home offers uniqueness and functionality. Wonderful bi-level floorplan and HUGE garage! Almost a 4 car tandem garage with spacious concrete driveway is perfect for all of your toys. Inside offers a formal living room and dining room and spacious kitchen. Master bedroom suite with dual closets and private bath. Lower level doubles your living space! Large rec room area, family room and convenient 1/2 bath. At .38 acres, you have tons of green space with shed, private patio and beautiful pergola. So much has been updated! A/C (2023) Furnace (2019) Roof (2020) New LL carpet (2024) Windows (2014) Water Filtration System (2022) A must see!
8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,620 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for $363,000 on Sep 20, 2024 (3% below the $375,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $411,700, with a rent estimate of $3,035/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Michael Nielsen
RE/MAX Advantage Realty
Bought with: Christine M Klaske
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Source: WIREX MLS, MLS#1886772

Home Details for 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished,Full,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2620 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, RefrigeratorDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Bi-LevelFloors: Wood Or Sim Wood Floors |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Garden Shed |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3.5Number of Covered Spaces: 3.5No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3.5Parking: Garage Door Opener,Tandem,Detached,3 Car |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1693 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 927 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Raised Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Stone, Brick/StoneNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: 21+ YearsNot Included in Sale: Seller's Personal PropertyIncluded in Sale: Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Filtration SystemParcel Number: 151032210074000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $375,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mount Pleasant |
School Information Elementary School: GiffordElementary School District: RacineJr High / Middle School District: RacineHigh School: CaseHigh School District: Racine |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2620 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Metro MLS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Arms Length |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 1886772Living Area Range: 2501-3000, 2501 or moreLiving Area Range Units: Square FeetMunicipality: Mount PleasantAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1693 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 20, 2024 Source: WIREX MLS #1886772 | Sold | $363,000 |
Aug 23, 2024 Source: WIREX MLS #1886772 | Contingent | $375,000 |
Aug 7, 2024 Source: WIREX MLS #1886772 | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
May 20, 2022 Source: WIREX MLS #1785474 | Sold | $330,000 |
Apr 9, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #1785474 | Pending | $324,900 |
Apr 9, 2022 Source: WIREX MLS #1785474 | Contingent | $324,900 |
Apr 8, 2022 Source: WIREX MLS #1785474 | PendingToActive | $324,900 |
Apr 4, 2022 Source: WIREX MLS #1785474 | Contingent | $324,900 |
Apr 1, 2022 Source: WIREX MLS #1785474 | Listed For Sale | $324,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $355,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$317K
$31.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$188
$1MoM
Available listings
105
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 102 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say streets are well-lit
26 % Say there are sidewalks
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. Copyright 2026 โ WiREx โ All Rights Reserved
Frequently asked questions about 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE
- What is 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE in Mount Pleasant, WI is $411,700.
- What is the price history for 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE?8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE in Mount Pleasant, WI last sold for $363,000 in September 2024.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Pleasant?The median sale price in Mount Pleasant is $317K. That is up $31.67K from the prior month.
- Does 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE have air conditioning?Yes, 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE in Mount Pleasant, WI has air conditioning.
- Does 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE have laundry facilities?Yes, 8747 Cloverleaf DRIVE in Mount Pleasant, WI has laundry facilities.