867 Maple Ln
Sugarloaf, CA 92386
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 760 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
760 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Cute cabin just a few lots away from the National Forest. Featuring a nice stone fireplace for those chilly evenings and vaulted ceilings in the main room. Mostly original, needs some updating. Bring your imagination and create your dream cabin in the woods.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Heating only
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 867 Maple Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall, GasHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2500 sqft |
Price History for 867 Maple Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2022 | $300,000 | Sold | Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32202799 |
| 05/14/2022 | $265,000 | Pending | Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219077681 |
| 04/29/2022 | $265,000 | Contingent | Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219077681 |
| 04/23/2022 | $265,000 | Listed For Sale | Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32202799 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,372 |
| Assessment | $318,362 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 867 Maple Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 07/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 750 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $278,000 | 01/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 608 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 637 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 02/12/26 | 2 | 1 | 474 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 744 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 04/22/26 | 1 | 1 | 532 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 643 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $289,500 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 971 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $256,000 | 09/12/25 | 1 | 1 | 646 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 867 Maple Ln.
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 867 Maple Ln
Homes for rent near 867 Maple Ln
Off Market Homes Near 867 Maple Ln
Explore by feature
867 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 760 sqft single-family home built in 1978. This property is not currently available for sale. 867 Maple Ln was last sold on May 25, 2022 for $300,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 867 Maple Ln is $291,000.

