$314,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,102 sqft
867 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Est. Refi. Payment $1,986/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 20, 2024 for $309,250
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$314KSince last month
Increased$9K (+3.1%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$6K (+1.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +99% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $315K |
| August 2026 | $314K |
| July 2026 | $306K |
| June 2026 | $309K |
| May 2026 | $308K |
| April 2026 | $306K |
| March 2026 | $306K |
| February 2026 | $304K |
| January 2026 | $304K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 885 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $250,500 | 06/02/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,080 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $289,500 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 971 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,024 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $306,000 | 11/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,485 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 589 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 01/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,303 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $611,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $404,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $79,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.06 | $340,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $165,000 | 1 | 1 | 532 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $313,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,026 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $493,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $334,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $277,300 | 2 | 1 | 652 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $460,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,644 | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,102 sqft
Price/Sqft
$285
HOA
None
About this House
Turnkey 2 units. Upstairs/downstairs with separate entries, kitchens and bathrooms. Licensed short term rental with 8 occupancy. Tons of recent upgrades designed by 10 year Airbnb Superhost. Amazing views from the rear decks. Steps to popular national forest trails.
867 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,102 sqft single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $309,250 on Dec 20, 2024 (7% below the $333,888 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $314,100, with a rent estimate of $2,277/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Ali Pourrastegar
Keller Williams Big Bear
Bought with: June Daniel, Realty Masters & Associates, Inc
Originating MLS: Big Bear Association of REALTORS
Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR, MLS#32406067

Home Details for 867 Cedar Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1 |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: PropaneAppliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: PropaneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Propane |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Bedroom, Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Drapes, Blinds |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Balcony, DeckExterior: Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased |
Parking & Garage No GarageNo Attached GarageParking: No Garage,Parking Space(s) |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Connected |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: 24, 24 |
Surface & Elevation Topography: Sloping |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 29 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Custom |
Building Construction Materials: Stick Built |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 2350645080000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $333,888 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Dec 20 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Sugarloaf |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1102 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Big Bear Association of REALTORS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2375 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 32406067Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-06071-N-2350645080000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 20, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406067 | Sold | $309,250 |
Nov 21, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406067 | Contingent | $333,888 |
Nov 21, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32406067 | Listed For Sale | $333,888 |
Sep 2, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32405368 | ListingRemoved | $299,143 |
Jul 22, 2024 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32405368 | Listed For Sale | $299,143 |
Dec 9, 2022 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-10705 | Sold | $258,000 |
Oct 26, 2022 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-10705 | Pending | $275,000 |
Oct 14, 2022 Source: CRMLS #P1-10705 | PriceChange | $275,000 Price decreased by 14% |
Aug 17, 2022 Source: Pasadena Foothills MLS #P1-10705 | PriceChange | $319,000 Price decreased by 15% |
Jul 31, 2022 Source: CRMLS #P1-10705 | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
Oct 30, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $327,000 |
Nov 5, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $71,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $315,435 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sugarloaf
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
98
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the Mountain Resort Communities Association of REALTORSยฎ as of 2026-09-02 12:16:17 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 867 Cedar Ln
- What is 867 Cedar Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 867 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $314,100.
- What is the price history for 867 Cedar Ln?867 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA last sold for $309,250 in December 2024.
- Is Sugarloaf a buyer's or seller's market?Sugarloaf is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sugarloaf, CA.
- How big is the lot at 867 Cedar Ln?The lot at 867 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is about 0.05 acres (2,375 sq ft).

