863 West Broadway
Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 907 sqft
4 Beds
1 Bath
907 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 863 West Broadway, Eugene, OR. 863 West Broadway is in the Jefferson Westside neighborhood in Eugene, OR and in ZIP code 97402. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 907 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $711/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7405 sqft and was built in 1925.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$711/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 863 West Broadway
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAttic |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925Year Updated: 1953 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $711/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 863 West Broadway
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 | $645,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,110 |
| Assessment | $529,417 |
Home facts updated by county records