848 E Atlantic Ave
Sewell, NJ 08080
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,620 sqft (on 0.46 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 sqft
(on 0.46 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Lot is zoned neighborhood commercial offering an abundance of business opportunities or residental use and build your dream home. Possible commercial uses, restaurant, offices, hair salon, daycare, retail, etc....check with Mantua Township for usage. The property adjacent to the lot is listed as well and is currently a yoga studio.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$165/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 848 E Atlantic Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud RoomCeiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Shingle, VinylLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $165/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price History for 848 E Atlantic Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 | $267,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/26/2018 | $47,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/17/2018 | $47,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/16/2018 | $40,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/06/2000 | $39,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,019 |
| Assessment | $323,200 |
Home facts updated by county records