8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
Morrison, CO 80465
- 1,988 sqft (on 1 acre)
1,988 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This lot/land is located at 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd, Morrison, CO. 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd is in Morrison, CO and in ZIP code 80465. This property has approximately 1,988 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 2019.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Deck |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price History for 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2017 | $77,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/27/2017 | $100,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 01/16/2017 | $100,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/09/2016 | $110,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/26/2016 | $120,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,223 |
| Assessment | $879,884 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.94 | Lot/Land | $225,000 | 03/31/26 | - | - | ||
1.27 | Lot/Land | $335,000 | 06/06/25 | - | - | ||
1.96 | Lot/Land | $265,000 | 05/21/25 | - | - | ||
2.94 | Lot/Land | $158,500 | 02/13/26 | - | - | ||
3.11 | Lot/Land | $180,000 | 02/02/26 | - | - | ||
3.26 | Lot/Land | $62,500 | 07/11/25 | - | - | ||
3.25 | Lot/Land | $155,000 | 05/22/25 | - | - | ||
3.06 | Lot/Land | $360,000 | 01/16/26 | - | - | ||
3.31 | Lot/Land | $170,000 | 06/10/25 | - | - | ||
3.05 | Lot/Land | $11,909 | 10/22/25 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd.
What Locals Say about Morrison
At least 38 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there's wildlife
89 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are community events
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
Homes for rent near 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
Off Market Homes Near 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd
Explore by feature
8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd, Morrison, CO 80465 is a 1,988 sqft lot/land built in 2019. This property is not currently available for sale. 8374 Doubleheader Ranch Rd was last sold on Feb 16, 2017 for $77,500.