835 Waterloo Ave
Monroe, MI 48161
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,320 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 sqft
Homes for sale near 835 Waterloo Ave
Description
MAKE THIS YOUR NEW ADDRESS IN THIS LOVELY 3 BEDROOM HOME, WITH PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT, NICE YARD. DETACHED GARAGE. CITY SIDEWALKS. SALE OF HOME SUBJECT TO SELLER SUCCESSFUL CLOSING OF HOME KNOWN TO LISTING AGENT.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 835 Waterloo Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Sun RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other, Brick, MetalPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1942 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
Price History for 835 Waterloo Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 | $103,500 | Sold | MiRealSource #20354493 |
| 05/09/2013 | $104,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/03/2013 | $104,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,853 |
| Assessment | $208,400 |
Home facts updated by county records