$659,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,600 sqft (on 1 acre)
8334 Valley View Trl, Pine Valley, CA 91962
Est. Refi. Payment $4,095/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$660KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +68% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $660K |
| August 2026 | $660K |
| July 2026 | $662K |
| June 2026 | $668K |
| May 2026 | $665K |
| April 2026 | $670K |
| March 2026 | $664K |
| February 2026 | $649K |
| January 2026 | $635K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $870,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $699,900 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $685,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,400 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 12/04/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,650 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,508 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $535,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,074 | |
0.96 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 840 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $849,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $686,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $895,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,488 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $694,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $125,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $555,700 | 2 | 1 | 990 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $870,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $506,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,488 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $820,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,120 | For Sale | |
0.27 | $165,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $699,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $68,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.29 | $201,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1972
1 acre lot
1,600 sqft
$412/sqft
About this House
Beautiful mountain home perfect for raising a family or enjoying your golden years. This 1600 sq ft A-frame cabin boasts custom woodwork throughout and is situated on a fully fenced and usable flat acre. This abode includes three bedrooms and one bathroom plus a playroom/office. Connected workshop is a tinkerers dream. Property includes outdoor playhouse, two large storage buildings and a 30' air tight metal storage container. Upgrades include a brand new roof over the 500sq ft addition as well as the 250sq foot back porch, new 18000 BTU window mounted heat pump and air conditioner and new bathroom fixtures.
8334 Valley View Trl, Pine Valley, CA 91962 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,600 sqft single-family home built in 1972. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $659,500, with a rent estimate of $3,313/month.
Home Details for 8334 Valley View Trl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Stove, Wall, Electric, Propane Butane, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Stove |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972Year Updated: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Loft |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 10, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $469,000 |
Apr 16, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $469,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $364,097 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Descanso
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
22
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Descanso
At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
93 % Say there's wildlife
90 % Say car is needed
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
88 % Say it's quiet
86 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say kids play outside
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
10 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 8334 Valley View Trl
- What is 8334 Valley View Trl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8334 Valley View Trl in Pine Valley, CA is $659,500.
- Is Pine Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Pine Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine Valley?Residents describe Pine Valley, CA as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pine Valley, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 8334 Valley View Trl?The closest schools to 8334 Valley View Trl in Pine Valley, CA are Descanso Elementary School (rated 7/10), Mountain Empire High School (rated 5/10), Pine Valley Middle.
- Does 8334 Valley View Trl have air conditioning?Yes, 8334 Valley View Trl in Pine Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 8334 Valley View Trl have laundry facilities?Yes, 8334 Valley View Trl in Pine Valley, CA has in-unit laundry.

