Listed by Jun Kim, Bobohomes Realty, (714) 743-9955 . Bought with COMPASS
$726,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,759 sqft
832 Mandarin Way, Upland, CA 91786
Est. Refi. Payment $4,476/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 1, 2026 for $730,000 (2% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$726KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.3%)Since last year
Increased$26K (+3.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$3K (-0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +10% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $727K |
| August 2026 | $727K |
| July 2026 | $725K |
| June 2026 | $731K |
| May 2026 | $731K |
| April 2026 | $730K |
| March 2026 | $742K |
| February 2026 | $742K |
| January 2026 | $681K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Condo | $649,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,617 | |
0.07 | Condo | $690,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,655 | |
0.12 | Condo | $650,000 | 01/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,420 | |
0.05 | Condo | $690,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,694 | |
0.23 | Condo | $705,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,652 | |
0.21 | Condo | $649,900 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,586 | |
0.37 | Condo | $569,999 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,976 | |
0.38 | Condo | $590,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,839 | |
0.42 | Condo | $620,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,839 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $649,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,617 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $820,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,439 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $775,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,084 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $800,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,230 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $690,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,694 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $685,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,617 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $703,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,617 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $690,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,694 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $715,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,759 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $781,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,193 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $694,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,617 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2020
1,759 sqft
$415/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $220/mo
About this House
Opportunity to own a beautifully maintained newer home in the desirable Harvest at Upland community. Situated on a premium corner lot, this residence enjoys abundant natural light and added privacy throughout. The welcoming foyer opens to a bright and airy living and dining area designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
The open-concept kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The home showcases luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout the main living spaces, with carpeted bedrooms and stairs for added comfort, and tile flooring in all bathrooms. One bedroom and a ¾ bath are conveniently located on the first floor, ideal for guests, extended family, or a private home office.
Upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms plus a spacious, versatile loft, providing the perfect flex space for a family room, media area, home office, or study zone. The thoughtful layout balances functionality and style, making it ideal for modern living.
One of the most attractive highlights is the unbeatable access to community amenities. The HOA pool and spa are just a one-minute walk away, allowing you to enjoy resort-style relaxation right outside your door.
Conveniently located near the 210, 10, and 15 freeways, this home offers easy commuting access throughout the Inland Empire and beyond. Enjoy nearby shopping and dining at Colonies Crossroads, Montclair Place, and Ontario Mills, along with everyday conveniences just minutes away. The home is also served by Upland Unified School District, adding to its overall appeal.
This light-filled corner home combines privacy, flexible living space, and a prime location — a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss.
The open-concept kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The home showcases luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout the main living spaces, with carpeted bedrooms and stairs for added comfort, and tile flooring in all bathrooms. One bedroom and a ¾ bath are conveniently located on the first floor, ideal for guests, extended family, or a private home office.
Upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms plus a spacious, versatile loft, providing the perfect flex space for a family room, media area, home office, or study zone. The thoughtful layout balances functionality and style, making it ideal for modern living.
One of the most attractive highlights is the unbeatable access to community amenities. The HOA pool and spa are just a one-minute walk away, allowing you to enjoy resort-style relaxation right outside your door.
Conveniently located near the 210, 10, and 15 freeways, this home offers easy commuting access throughout the Inland Empire and beyond. Enjoy nearby shopping and dining at Colonies Crossroads, Montclair Place, and Ontario Mills, along with everyday conveniences just minutes away. The home is also served by Upland Unified School District, adding to its overall appeal.
This light-filled corner home combines privacy, flexible living space, and a prime location — a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss.
832 Mandarin Way, Upland, CA 91786 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,759 sqft condo built in 2020. It last sold for $730,000 on Apr 1, 2026 (2% below the $745,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $726,000, with a rent estimate of $3,614/month.
Home Details for 832 Mandarin Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Bedroom |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1759 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Laundry: Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneSpa: CommunityNo FireplaceHas a Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: LaminateCommon Walls: No Common Walls |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 2Levels: TwoEntry Location: 1Floors: Laminate |
View Has a View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Pool Pool: Community, Association |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 9 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: House |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached PropertyNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Refrigerators, Washer & DryerParcel Number: 1007033090000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $745,000Price Per Sqft: $415/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Feb 17 2026Possession Timing: See Remarks |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Upland |
School Information Elementary School: CabrilloJr High / Middle School: UplandHigh School: UplandHigh School District: Upland |
|
|---|
Community Features: Park, PoolNot Senior CommunityUnits in Building: 127 |
|
|---|
HOA Name: Harvest at UplandHOA Phone: 949-448-6000Association for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $220/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1152 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: PW26008027Living Area Range Units: Square FeetActivation Date: Sun Feb 08 2026Common Interest: Planned DevelopmentStart Showing Date: Sun Feb 08 2026Universal Property Id: US-06071-N-1007033090000-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Dog Park,Outdoor Cooking Area,Barbecue,Playground,Pool,Spa/Hot TubSource Internet Entire Listing Display |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 1, 2026 Source: CRMLS #PW26008027 | Sold | $730,000 |
Apr 1, 2026 Source: CRMLS #PW26008027 | Pending | $745,000 |
Feb 25, 2026 Source: CRMLS #PW26008027 | Contingent | $745,000 |
Feb 8, 2026 Source: CRMLS #PW26008027 | Listed For Sale | $745,000 |
Aug 18, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $526,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $580,418 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upland
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$816K
$9.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$442
$7MoM
Available listings
200
26MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upland
At least 652 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 14:51:59 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 14:51:59 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 832 Mandarin Way
- What is 832 Mandarin Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 832 Mandarin Way in Upland, CA is $726,000.
- What is the price history for 832 Mandarin Way?832 Mandarin Way in Upland, CA last sold for $730,000 in April 2026.
- Is Upland a buyer's or seller's market?Upland is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upland?The median sale price in Upland is $816K. That is up $9.67K from the prior month.
- Does 832 Mandarin Way have air conditioning?Yes, 832 Mandarin Way in Upland, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 832 Mandarin Way have a pool?Yes, 832 Mandarin Way in Upland, CA has a pool.