832 E Skyline Dr
Globe, AZ 85501
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,184 sqft
Studio
2 Baths
1,184 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 832 E Skyline Dr, Globe, AZ. 832 E Skyline Dr is in Globe, AZ and in ZIP code 85501. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,184 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $211/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7405 sqft and was built in 1952.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$211/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 832 E Skyline Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake Shingle |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $211/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 832 E Skyline Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/04/2025 | $250,000 | Pending | Globe / Miami AOR #1806583 |
| 08/19/2025 | $250,000 | PriceChange | Globe / Miami AOR #1806583 |
| 07/07/2025 | $280,000 | Listed For Sale | Globe / Miami AOR #1806583 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $761 |
| Assessment | $149,473 |
Home facts updated by county records