$649,000
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,382 sqft (on 10 acres)
830 Windancer Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Mortgage $3,674/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Single-Family Home
10 acre lot
$192/sqft
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on 10 private acres, just a 10 minute drive to downtown MH. Oversized garage features a handy side door sized for easy mower access. The primary suite includes two walk in closets and direct access out to the back deck. Its en suite bath offers a Jacuzzi tub, private water closet, and dual sink vanity. Vaulted ceilings and access to the back deck give the living room an open, airy feel. The kitchen is generous in size with solid oak cabinetry. Full basement includes a wet bar/kitchenette plus a gas fireplace in the lower level living area. Shooting ranges on the property with no restrictions.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 12 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Mary House
HOUSE OF REALTY, (870) 425-5555
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#134990
Home Details for 830 Windancer Cir
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3382 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, MicrowaveDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Insert-GasHas a Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 17 |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 00106035002 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $649,000Price Per Sqft: $192 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: ACTIVE |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: None |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 134990 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3382 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Real Estate Owned |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 134990Living Area Range: 3001-4000Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$619KSince last month
Increased$123K (+24.8%)Since last year
Increased$128K (+26.1%)Since last sale
Increased$579K (+1,447.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +138% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $619K |
| August 2026 | $635K |
| July 2026 | $496K |
| June 2026 | $508K |
| May 2026 | $521K |
| April 2026 | $541K |
| March 2026 | $546K |
| February 2026 | $536K |
| January 2026 | $542K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | $373,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,703 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $369,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,016 | For Sale | |
0.33 | $55,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $528,300 | 4 | 4 | 3,527 | Off Market | |
0.39 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | $406,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,556 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $699,000 | 5 | 4 | 5,166 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $690,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,755 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,764 | Recently Sold | |
0.49 | $418,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,292 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $307,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,926 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 19, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $40,000 |
Jul 7, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $350,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $375,250 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Mary House, HOUSE OF REALTY, (870) 425-5555
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 830 Windancer Cir
Frequently asked questions about 830 Windancer Cir
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 830 Windancer Cir?Based on a $649,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 830 Windancer Cir in Mountain Home, AR is approximately $3,755 (about $3,431 principal & interest, $249 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 830 Windancer Cir compare to homes in Mountain Home?830 Windancer Cir in Mountain Home, AR is listed at $649,000, about 172% above the $238K median sale price in Mountain Home.
- What do residents say about Mountain Home?Residents describe Mountain Home, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See homes for sale in Mountain Home, AR.
- What are the closest schools to 830 Windancer Cir?The closest schools to 830 Windancer Cir in Mountain Home, AR are Hackler Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Mountain Home Kindergarten (Elementary), Mtn Home High Career Academics (Middle, rated 6/10).
- Does 830 Windancer Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 830 Windancer Cir in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 830 Windancer Cir?The lot at 830 Windancer Cir in Mountain Home, AR is about 10 acres.
830 Windancer Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,382 sqft single-family home. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by Mountain Home MLS on Aug 18, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 134990.

