$176,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,878 sqft (on 1.03 acres)
83 Crest St, Barnesville, PA 18214
Est. Refi. Payment $1,192/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$177KSince last month
Increased$3K (+2%)Since last year
Decreased$14K (-7.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +123% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $177K |
| August 2026 | $176K |
| July 2026 | $173K |
| June 2026 | $177K |
| May 2026 | $173K |
| April 2026 | $164K |
| March 2026 | $173K |
| February 2026 | $160K |
| January 2026 | $177K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,136 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 01/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,130 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $17,500 | 01/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,448 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,244 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $17,500 | 01/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,536 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $105,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,364 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $98,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $18,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,524 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,685 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | $140,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,253 | Off Market | |
0.35 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.38 | $140,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | For Sale | |
0.40 | $44,900 | 1 | 1 | 530 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $44,900 | 1 | 1 | 530 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $360,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,484 | Off Market | |
0.54 | $223,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,584 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $250,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,244 | Recently Sold | |
0.58 | $214,900 | 3 | 1 | 2,196 | For Sale | |
0.58 | $214,900 | 3 | 1 | 2,196 | For Sale | |
0.59 | $282,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,836 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Lot Size
1.03 acres
Living Area
1,878 sqft
Price/Sqft
$94
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 83 Crest St, Barnesville, PA. 83 Crest St is in the Grier City neighborhood in Barnesville, PA and in ZIP code 18214. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,878 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.03 acres and was built in 1925.
83 Crest St, Barnesville, PA 18214 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,878 sqft single-family home in Grier City, built in 1925. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $176,600, with a rent estimate of $1,435/month.
Home Details for 83 Crest St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.03 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,549 | $68,160 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Barnesville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
6
1MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 83 Crest St
- What is 83 Crest St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 83 Crest St in Barnesville, PA is $176,600.
- Is Barnesville a buyer's or seller's market?Barnesville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 83 Crest St?The closest schools to 83 Crest St in Barnesville, PA are Mahanoy Area El School (Elementary, rated 3/10), Mahanoy Area Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 3/10).
- How big is the lot at 83 Crest St?The lot at 83 Crest St in Barnesville, PA is about 1 acre.
- Does 83 Crest St have a garage?Yes, 83 Crest St in Barnesville, PA has a garage.