$567,100
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,130 sqft
827 Maxwell Ave #M, Boulder, CO 80304
Est. Refi. Payment $3,259/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 22, 2012 for $315,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$567KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$252K (+80.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +8% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $567K |
| August 2026 | $567K |
| July 2026 | $571K |
| June 2026 | $575K |
| May 2026 | $582K |
| April 2026 | $574K |
| March 2026 | $574K |
| February 2026 | $561K |
| January 2026 | $547K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $525,000 | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 800 | |
0.00 | Condo | $525,000 | 06/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 947 | |
0.15 | Condo | $345,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.12 | Condo | $681,000 | 09/02/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,241 | |
0.12 | Condo | $395,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.13 | Condo | $393,000 | 10/20/25 | 2 | 1 | 800 | |
0.13 | Condo | $685,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,245 | |
0.13 | Condo | $418,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 816 | |
0.32 | Condo | $510,000 | 04/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,317 | |
0.39 | Condo | $545,000 | 02/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,112 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $384,100 | 1 | 1 | 595 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $802,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $894,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $525,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 800 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $990,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,381 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $325,000 | 1 | 1 | 442 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $363,000 | 1 | 1 | 442 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,114,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,796 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $307,600 | 1 | 1 | 442 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $804,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $1,544,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,484 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1978
1,130 sqft
$502/sqft
Garage
About this House
South facing end unit in desirable & sought after Mapleton Hill. This end unit is the largest in the complex with walls of south facing windows & Flatiron views. Shared wall only on one side - no one above or below! 2 story unit with good sized bedrooms upstairs w/ more windows & more views. Updated, open kitchen with granite counters. 3 short blocks to Pearl Street. 5 blocks to Sanitas trailhead. Nice ambiance w/ Farmers Ditch running along the side of the property.
Amenities include:
- 2BR/1.5 BA, 1130 sq. ft., 2 levels
- Covered parking spot directly below unit, 2nd covered spot available for $25/month
- Open kitchen with gas cooktop/oven
- Only one shared wall
- 2 balconies: one covered
- Vaulted ceilings upstairs
- Lots of storage
- Locked storage closet under unit
- Walk-In pantry
- Common area deck and courtyard.
- Full size W/D on 2nd floor
- Excellent school district: Boulder High, Casey Middle, Whittier Elementary.
Sorry - no pets.
Owner pays trash, snow removal and water. Tenant pays gas, electricity and cable/internet.
Amenities include:
- 2BR/1.5 BA, 1130 sq. ft., 2 levels
- Covered parking spot directly below unit, 2nd covered spot available for $25/month
- Open kitchen with gas cooktop/oven
- Only one shared wall
- 2 balconies: one covered
- Vaulted ceilings upstairs
- Lots of storage
- Locked storage closet under unit
- Walk-In pantry
- Common area deck and courtyard.
- Full size W/D on 2nd floor
- Excellent school district: Boulder High, Casey Middle, Whittier Elementary.
Sorry - no pets.
Owner pays trash, snow removal and water. Tenant pays gas, electricity and cable/internet.
827 Maxwell Ave #M, Boulder, CO 80304 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,130 sqft condo in Mapleton Hill, built in 1978. It last sold for $315,000 on May 22, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2017 with an asking price of $2,095 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $567,100, with a rent estimate of $2,643/month.
Home Details for 827 Maxwell Ave #M
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Shingle, WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 15, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,995 |
Aug 7, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 30, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,095 |
May 22, 2012 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #677357 | Sold | $315,000 |
Apr 5, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $315,000 |
May 10, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $180,000 |
Sep 14, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $134,500 |
Jun 30, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $134,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $622,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton Hill
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there are community events
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say car is needed
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 827 Maxwell Ave #M
- What is 827 Maxwell Ave #M estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 827 Maxwell Ave #M in Boulder, CO is $567,100.
- What is the price history for 827 Maxwell Ave #M?827 Maxwell Ave #M in Boulder, CO last sold for $315,000 in May 2012.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.