8230 Bryant Dr
Silsbee, TX 77656
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 2,976 sqft (on 1.47 acres)
Studio
2 Baths
2,976 sqft
(on 1.47 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Beautiful home that has many updates. Kitchen has new granite counter tops. Through out home new laminate flooring, new carpet, and new paint. You have a large gameroom or 4th bedroom. If thats not enough, you have sunroom to overlook beautiful flowers in back yard. All of this is locatedon 1.47 acres.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$87/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8230 Bryant Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $87/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.47 acres |
Price History for 8230 Bryant Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 | -- | Sold | N/A |
| 04/20/2026 | $259,000 | Pending | BBOR #266005 |
| 03/20/2026 | $259,000 | Listed For Sale | BBOR #266005 |
| 02/03/2013 | $139,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/14/2012 | $139,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/06/2012 | $142,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/16/2012 | $144,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/01/2011 | $149,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/20/2011 | $152,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/12/2010 | $132,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/07/2009 | $132,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/31/2009 | $132,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/22/2009 | $141,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/31/2008 | $141,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/29/2008 | $155,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/04/2008 | $141,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/28/2008 | $155,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/26/2008 | $141,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/06/2008 | $155,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/01/2008 | $139,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $193,109 |
Home facts updated by county records