822 E  Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212
OFF MARKET

822 E Cold Spring Ln
Baltimore, MD 21212

Richnor Springs
  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 sqft

$143,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $894/mo*

$143,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $894/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
840 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This townhouse is located at 822 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD. 822 E Cold Spring Ln is in the Richnor Springs neighborhood in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21212. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 840 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3669 sqft and was built in 1940.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 822 E Cold Spring Ln

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: RadiantAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Radiant
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Built UpExterior: Brick

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3669 sqft

Price History for 822 E Cold Spring Ln

DatePriceEventSource
02/21/2002$19,500Sold
N/A
06/26/2001$17,500Sold
N/A
07/07/1998$2,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax
Assessment$95,733
Home facts updated by county records