8205 Broadmead Rd
Amity, OR 97101
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,183 sqft (on 12.75 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,183 sqft
(on 12.75 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 8205 Broadmead Rd, Amity, OR. 8205 Broadmead Rd is in Amity, OR and in ZIP code 97101. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,183 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $353/sqft. This property has a lot size of 12.75 acres and was built in 1930.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$353/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8205 Broadmead Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1930 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $353/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 12.75 acres |
Price History for 8205 Broadmead Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | $770,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,813 |
| Assessment | $702,320 |
Home facts updated by county records